2017 Board of Directors

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Leslie Andersen (Chairman) Bank of Bennington

Dana Bradford (Chairman-elect) Waitt Brands

George Little (Immediate Past Chairman) HDR Inc.

Steve Grandfield (Treasurer) Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska

Terry Kroeger (Secretary) Omaha World-Herald

Sheri Andrews (Member At Large) Lozier Corporation

Clark Lauritzen (Member-at-Large) First National Bank – 16th & Dodge

Scott Moore (Member at Large) Union Pacific Corporation

Thomas H Warren, Sr. (Member at Large) Urban League of Nebraska

Steve Seline (Chairman’s Council) Walnut Private Equity Partners

James Blackledge (Member at Large) Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company

Ariel Roblin (Membership) KETV – Hearst Television Inc.

Jim Greisch (Public Policy) RSM US LLP

Sherman Willis (Minority Economic Developement) State Farm Insurance – Sherman P. Willis

Timothy Burke (Prosper Omaha II) Omaha Public Power District

David Brown (President and CEO) Greater Omaha Chamber

COUNCIL CHAIR

Carrie Duffy (Agriculture) Black Dirt Land Sales & Management LLC

Craig Meier (Community Brand & Image) Medical Solutions

Noah McClain (Greater Omaha Young Professionals) Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company

Brian Gubbels (Small Business Assistance) DataShield Corporation

John D Diesing (Sports) Aon

Nicole Theophilus (Talent) West Corporation

Michael Piernicky (Transportation) Olsson Associates

Brian Turner (Manufacturing) Distefano Technology & Manufacturing Company

DIRECTOR

Jerry Crouse Tenaska, Inc.

Julie Darrington CenturyLink

Gail DeBoer SAC Federal Credit Union – Papillion

Nate Dodge NP Dodge Company

Ryan Downs Proxibid, Inc.

Joel Falk UMB Bank, N.A. – Village Pointe

Harlan O Falk Great Western Bank – 93rd & Dodge

Jason Fisher The Lund Company

Tim Francis Valmont

Matt Graves infogroup

Eric Gurley Immanuel Communities

Mark Hewett Northern Natural Gas

Dan Houghton BuilderTREND

Michael Hupp Koley Jessen P.C., L.L.O.

Christopher Johnson LEO A DALY

George Wehbe First Data

Scott L Keep Metropolitan Utilities District

James Krieger Gallup

George Kubat (Manufacturing) Phillips Manufacturing Co

Kirk Kellner Wells Fargo – Regency

James E Landen Security National Corporation

Derek J Leathers Werner Enterprises, Inc.

Jeff Neary Regal Awards & Advertising Specialties

Cella Quinn Cella Quinn Investment Services

Rob Reed Physicians Mutual

Lynne Sangimino Cox Business

John Sibley Kiewit Building Group Inc.

Scot Thompson C & A Industries, Inc.

Alexi Wellman Yahoo!

Kenneth West DLR Group

Kristin Williams The Sherwood Foundation

Marc Wisdom First Westroads Bank – Corporate Headquarters

DIRECTOR AT LARGE

Jason Doll Madonna Rehabilitation Hospital – Omaha Campus

Tony Dukes KAI Design & Build

Steve Gordon Rdqlus Creative

Othello Meadows 75 North Revitalization Corporation

AREA COUNCIL/SMALL BUSINESS

Jeff Beals NAI NP Dodge

Pamela A Finn Creative Enterprises Inc.

Jason Fischer Surreal Media Lab

Chris Hill AOI Corporation

Susan E Thaden CRi

EX-OFFICIO

Richard Azizkhan (Hospitals) Children’s Hospital & Medical Center

Tim Barry (Area Community Arts) Hot Shops Art Center

Hank Bounds (Universities) University of Nebraska

Amanda Brewer (Area Non-Profits) Habitat For Humanity of Omaha

Mark Evans (Omaha Public Schools) Omaha Public Schools

Shawna Forsberg United Way of the Midlands

John Fraser (Hospitals) Methodist Health System

Robert L Freeman (General Counsel) Fraser Stryker PC LLO

David Genoways Gateway Development Corporation

Jeffrey Gold, MD (Universities) University of Nebraska Medical Center

Mary Hawkins (Universities) Bellevue University

Fr. Daniel Hendrickson (Universities) Creighton University

Bob Hinson (Nebraska Military Support Coalition) University of Nebraska Medical Center

Jeff Kutash (Philanthropy) Peter Kiewit Foundation

Jered B Morris (Sarpy County Economic Development Corp.) Olsson Associates

Alan Mueller (Cass County NE Economic Development Corp) Pinnacle Bank – Louisville

Frederik Ohles (Universities) Nebraska Wesleyan University – Omaha Campus

Cliff Robertson (Hospitals) CHI Health

Guadalupe Sanchez Salazar Consulate of Mexico

Randy Schmailzl (Universities) Metropolitan Community College

Joan Squires (Area Community Arts) Omaha Performing Arts

Jim Sutfin (Regional School Superintendent) Millard Public Schools

Bill Vobejda Greater Fremont Development Council

Carol Wang Metro Omaha Medical Society

Sharon White Advance Southwest Iowa Corporation

Nomination Form

Who would make a good additional to the Greater Omaha Chamber Board of Directors?

Join The Chamber

Join the Greater Omaha Chamber today – and let us start working for and with you.

Together, we accomplish so much more than any one person or business can accomplish alone.

Share This
X
Skip to toolbar