2017 Board of Directors

Executive Committee

    Leslie Andersen (Chairman) Bank of Bennington

    Dana Bradford (Chairman-elect) Waitt Brands

    George Little (Immediate Past Chairman) HDR Inc.

    Steve Grandfield (Treasurer) Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska

    Terry Kroeger (Secretary) Omaha World-Herald

    Sheri Andrews (Member At Large) Lozier Corporation

    Clark Lauritzen (Member-at-Large) First National Bank - 16th & Dodge

    Scott Moore (Member at Large) Union Pacific Corporation

    Thomas H Warren, Sr. (Member at Large) Urban League of Nebraska

    Steve Seline (Chairman's Council) Walnut Private Equity Partners

    James Blackledge (Member at Large) Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company

    Ariel Roblin (Membership) KETV - Hearst Television Inc.

    Jim Greisch (Public Policy) RSM US LLP

    Sherman Willis (Minority Economic Developement) State Farm Insurance - Sherman P. Willis

    Timothy Burke (Prosper Omaha II) Omaha Public Power District

    David Brown (President and CEO) Greater Omaha Chamber

Council Chair

    Carrie Duffy (Agriculture) Black Dirt Land Sales & Management LLC

    Craig Meier (Community Brand & Image) Medical Solutions

    Noah McClain (Greater Omaha Young Professionals) Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company

    Brian Gubbels (Small Business Assistance) DataShield Corporation

    John D Diesing (Sports) Aon

    Nicole Theophilus (Talent) West Corporation

    Michael Piernicky (Transportation) Olsson Associates

    Brian Turner (Manufacturing) Distefano Technology & Manufacturing Company

Director

    Jerry Crouse Tenaska, Inc.

    Julie Darrington CenturyLink

    Gail DeBoer SAC Federal Credit Union - Papillion

    Nate Dodge NP Dodge Company

    Ryan Downs Proxibid, Inc.

    Joel Falk UMB Bank, N.A. - Village Pointe

    Harlan O Falk Great Western Bank - 93rd & Dodge

    Jason Fisher The Lund Company

    Tim Francis Valmont

    Matt Graves infogroup

    Eric Gurley Immanuel Communities

    Mark Hewett Northern Natural Gas

    Dan Houghton BuilderTREND

    Michael Hupp Koley Jessen P.C., L.L.O.

    Christopher Johnson LEO A DALY

    George Wehbe First Data

    Scott L Keep Metropolitan Utilities District

    James Krieger Gallup

    George Kubat (Manufacturing) Phillips Manufacturing Co

    Kirk Kellner Wells Fargo - Regency

    James E Landen Security National Corporation

    Derek J Leathers Werner Enterprises, Inc.

    Jeff Neary Regal Awards & Advertising Specialties

    Cella Quinn Cella Quinn Investment Services

    Rob Reed Physicians Mutual

    Lynne Sangimino Cox Business

    John Sibley Kiewit Building Group Inc.

    Scot Thompson C & A Industries, Inc.

    Alexi Wellman Yahoo!

    Kenneth West DLR Group

    Kristin Williams The Sherwood Foundation

    Marc Wisdom First Westroads Bank - Corporate Headquarters

Director at Large

    Jason Doll Madonna Rehabilitation Hospital – Omaha Campus

    Tony Dukes KAI Design & Build

    Steve Gordon Rdqlus Creative

    Othello Meadows 75 North Revitalization Corporation

Area Council/Small Business

    Jeff Beals NAI NP Dodge

    Pamela A Finn Creative Enterprises Inc.

    Jason Fischer Surreal Media Lab

    Chris Hill AOI Corporation

    Susan E Thaden CRi

Ex-Officio

    Richard Azizkhan (Hospitals) Children's Hospital & Medical Center

    Tim Barry (Area Community Arts) Hot Shops Art Center

    Hank Bounds (Universities) University of Nebraska

    Amanda Brewer (Area Non-Profits) Habitat For Humanity of Omaha

    Mark Evans (Omaha Public Schools) Omaha Public Schools

    Shawna Forsberg United Way of the Midlands

    John Fraser (Hospitals) Methodist Health System

    Robert L Freeman (General Counsel) Fraser Stryker PC LLO

    David Genoways Gateway Development Corporation

    Jeffrey Gold, MD (Universities) University of Nebraska Medical Center

    Mary Hawkins (Universities) Bellevue University

    Fr. Daniel Hendrickson (Universities) Creighton University

    Bob Hinson (Nebraska Military Support Coalition) University of Nebraska Medical Center

    Jeff Kutash (Philanthropy) Peter Kiewit Foundation

    Jered B Morris (Sarpy County Economic Development Corp.) Olsson Associates

    Alan Mueller (Cass County NE Economic Development Corp) Pinnacle Bank - Louisville

    Frederik Ohles (Universities) Nebraska Wesleyan University - Omaha Campus

    Cliff Robertson (Hospitals) CHI Health

    Guadalupe Sanchez Salazar Consulate of Mexico

    Randy Schmailzl (Universities) Metropolitan Community College

    Joan Squires (Area Community Arts) Omaha Performing Arts

    Jim Sutfin (Regional School Superintendent) Millard Public Schools

    Bill Vobejda Greater Fremont Development Council

    Carol Wang Metro Omaha Medical Society

    Sharon White Advance Southwest Iowa Corporation

2018 Nominations

2018 Board Nominating Committee

  • Dana Bradford, Waitt Brands - Chairman
  • Leslie Andersen, Bank of Bennington
  • David Brown, Greater Omaha Chamber
  • Sheri Andrews, Lozier Corporation
  • Steve Grandfield, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Nebraska
  • Terry Kroeger, BH Media Group
  • Steve Seline, Walnut Private Equity Partners
  • Mindy Simon, Conagra
  • Thomas Warren, Urban League of Nebraska

Who would make a good addition to the Greater Omaha Chamber Board of Directors?
Learn more >

 © Greater Omaha Chamber | 1301 Harney St., Omaha, NE 68102 | 402-346-5000 | Terms of use