Action Center

Contact Your Elected Officials

Governor Pete Ricketts, www.governor.nebraska.gov

Mayor Jean Stothert, www.cityofomaha.org/mayor

Omaha City Council, www.cityofomaha.org/citycouncil

Councilman Pete Festersen, District 1
Pete.Festersen@ci.omaha.ne.us

Councilman Ben Gray, District
Ben.Gray@ci.omaha.ne.us

Councilman Chris Jerram, District 3
Chris.Jerram@ci.omaha.ne.us

Councilman Vinny Palermo, District 4
Vinny.Palermo@ci.omaha.ne.us

Councilman Rich Pauls, District 5
Rich.Pauls@ci.omaha.ne.us

Councilman Franklin Thompson, District 6
Franklin.Thompson@ci.omaha.ne.us

Councilwoman Aimee Melton, District 7
Aimee.Melton@ci.omaha.ne.us

Douglas County Board, www.douglascounty-ne.gov/commissioners

Sarpy County Board, www.sarpy.com/countyboard

Nebraska State Senators

Sen. Ernie Chambers, District 11, Omaha

Sen. Justin Wayne, District 13, Omaha

Sen. Theresa Thibodeau, District 6, Omaha
Sen. Sue Crawford, District 45, Bellevue

Sen. Carol Blood, District 3, Bellevue
Sen. Nicole Fox, District 7, Omaha

Sen. Burke Harr, District 8, Omaha

Sen. Robert Hilkemann, District 4, Omaha
Sen. Sara Howard, District 9, Omaha
Sen. Robert Clements, District 2, Papillion
Sen. Rick Kolowski, District 31, Omaha
Sen. Bob Krist, District 10, Omaha
Sen. Brett Lindstrom, District 18, Omaha
Sen. John McCollister, District 20, Omaha

Sen. Lou Ann Linehan, District 39, Omaha
Sen. Mike McDonnell, District 5, Omaha
Sen. John Murante, District 49, Gretna
Sen. Merv Riepe, District 12, Ralston
Sen. Jim Smith, District 14, Papillion
Sen. Roy Baker, District 30, Lincoln

Sen. Joni Albrecht, District 17, Thurston
Sen. Kate Bolz, District 29, Lincoln

Sen. Lydia Brasch, District 16, Bancroft
Sen. Suzanne Geist, District 25, Lincoln
Sen. Anna Wishart, District 27, Lincoln

Sen. Tom Brewer, District 43, Gordon

Sen. Laura Ebke, District 32, Crete
Sen. Curt Friesen, District 34, Henderson
Sen. Dan Quick, District 35, Grand Island
Sen. Mike Groene, District 42, North Platte

Sen. Ken Haar, District 21, Malcolm
Sen. John Lowe, District 37, Kearney
Sen. Matt Hansen, District 26, Lincoln

Sen. Dan Hughes, District 44, Venango

Sen. Bruce Bostelman, District 23, Brainard
Sen. Mark Kolterman, District 24, Seward

Sen. John Kuehn, District 38, Heartwell
Sen. Tyson Larson, District 40, O’Neill
Sen. Adam Morfeld, District 46, Lincoln

Sen. Patty Pansing Brooks, District 28, Lincoln
Sen. Jim Scheer, District 19, Norfolk
Sen. Steve Erdman, District 47, Bayard
Sen. Lynne Walz, District 15, Fremont

Sen. Paul Schumacher, District 22, Columbus
Sen. Steve Halloran, District 33, Hastings
Sen. John Stinner, District 48, Gering

Sen. Tom Briese, District 41, Albion
Sen. Dan Watermeier, District 1, Syracuse
Sen. Matt Williams, District 36, Gothenburg

Nebraska’s Federal Delegation

U.S. Senator Deb Fischer, www.fischer.senate.gov

  • Committee on Armed Services
  • Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry
  • Committee on Commerce, Science and Transportation
  • Committee on Environment and Public Works
  • Committee on Rules and Administration
  • Special Committee on Aging

U.S. Senator Ben Sasse, www.sasse.senate.gov

  • Committee on the Judiciary
  • Committee on Armed Services
  • Committee on Banking, Housing and Urban Affairs
  • Joint Economic Committee

U.S. Representative Don Bacon, www.bacon.house.gov 

  • Committee on Agriculture
  • Committee on Armed Forces
  • Committee on Homeland Security

U.S. Representative Jeff Fortenberry, www.fortenberry.house.gov

  • Committee on Appropriations

U.S. Representative Adrian Smith, www.adriansmith.house.gov

  • Committee on Ways and Means
  • Committee on House Administration

Other Links

State of Nebraska,
www.nebraska.gov

Nebraska Legislature,
www.nebraskalegislature.gov

City of Omaha,
www.cityofomaha.org

Douglas County,
www.douglascounty-ne.gov

Sarpy County,
www.sarpy.com

U.S. Senate,
www.senate.gov

U.S. House of Representatives,
www.house.gov

White House,
www.whitehouse.gov

Share This